Sunday, 22 July 2012

FOREVER!

Hello, hello! Weekend minal jak z bicza strzelil, ale milo go spedzilam. ^ ^ Wczoraj zostalam u mojego chlopaka, poniewaz w srode wyjezdzam do Polski, wiec chcialismy spedzic ze soba troche wiecej czasu. :-) Wybralismy sie do Trafford Centre, poniewaz nasza znajoma obchodzi za niedlugo urodziny i zaprosila nas do Laser Quest. :-) (Dla wyjasnienia, jest to miejsce gdzie dwie grupy liczace 15 osob strzelajac do siebie z laserowych broni. Oczywiscie nie jest to tylko jedno wielkie pomieszczenie tylko dwupoziomowy labirynt dla utrudnienia gry. :-)) Natomiast dzis udalo mi sie poopalac, odrobine odpoczac i dokonczyc pakowanie moich ubran na podroz. Moja szafa juz od dawna tak nie swiecila pustkami, haha. ^ ^ Lubie takie niedziele jak dzisiejsza, kiedy nie nudze sie, ani nie leniuchuje, bo spowalnia mnie to, nie mam checi, ani sil, na nic. ^ ^

Hello! The weekend went so unbelievably fast, but I've had really good time. :-) Yesterday I stayed over at my boyfriend's, since I'm going to Poland on Wednesday, we wanted to spent more time together. :-) We went to Trafford Centre as it's one of our friend's birthday soon, and she invited us to go Laser Quest, which was so much fun. :-) Today was my chill out day instead. ^ ^ I've even managed to get a little tanned as the sun finally decided to show it's hot face. ;-) After being lazy to the limits of laziness I finished packing for Poland, and now my wardrobe looks so empty, that I can't remember the last time it was in such state, haha. 
Przy okazji wczorajszej wizyty w Trafford Centre, udalam sie do nowo otwartego sklepu Forever 21. :-) Juz w momencie kiedy dotarlam do TC bylo widac, ze wszyscy oszaleli na jego punkcie, bo jastrawo-rozowe torby z tego wlasnie sklepu byly nie do przeoczenia. Przyznaje racje, ubrania maja ladne i bardzo bardzo kobiece, co lubie! Na oficjalnym blogu F21 jest juz zapowiedz tego co bedzie na nas czekalo w sklepach tej jesieni. Zapowida sie ciekawie i napewno zamierzam zobaczyc to na wlasne oczy!

Since yesterday I was in Trafford Centre, I got a chance to visit the new opened shop, Forever 21. :-) As soon as I got to TC, I could see that it's already popular, bright pink carrier bag with "Forever 21" written on then could be seen everywhere! I've got to admit that the clothes they sell are cute and very, very girly, which is what I like! A video showing this autumn's collection is already available on F21 official blog. Their proposition seem interesting and I'll definitely have a look at them in the shop this autumn!
Sklep w TC byl utrzymany w mniej wiecej jednolitej toancji, duzo brazow, bezy i czerni. Pierwsze wrazenie jakie odnioslam bylo takie, ze jest to sieciowka poziomu H&M jednak urania sprzedawane sa tylko z sekcji mlodziezowej. Cenowo bardzo przystepnie, rowniez podobnie do H&M. Gdybym mila oceniac dalabym 9 na 10. :-)

The F21 shop in TC had a certain feature which I've noticed, most clothes were in different shades of brown, beige and black. My first opinion about it is that Forever 21 is similar to H&M but most clothes they sell looked like from H&M's section for young people. Price-wise it's similar to H&M too, which is good, I guess! If I had to rate it I'd give it, 9 out of 10. :-)

P.S. I'm soooo sorry, I know I've not updated the previous post, like I said I would! I think it's all been said and I don't want to be going on about the same thing again. :-) If anyone wants to read it in English, use Google Chrome and it'll automatically ask you if you'd like a translated version of the post! :-)

No comments:

Post a Comment